CANDIDATES FOR (M.ED 2018-2020) SELECTED FOR ADMISSION

CANDIDATES FOR (M.ED 2018-2020) SELECTED FOR ADMISSION














INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDY IN EDUCATION
AIZAWL : MIZORAM
DATE : 4th JULY, 2018 TIME: 1:00PM CANDIDATES FOR (M.ED 2018-2020) SELECTED FOR ADMISSION
Names are given in Alphabetical Order, not in order of Merit
Category I : Admission for M.Ed Secondary
Sl.
No
Name Father’s Name Address
1 Albert Laldinpuia Lalchhawnkima Republic Veng
2 C.Lalhmunsiama C.Vanlalrawna Chanmari West
3 C.Lalrampari Ch. Biaknema Tlabung
4 C.Lalthanpara C.Lalengzama Bethlehem Vengthlang
5 Christina Vanalruati Vanlalngura New Capital Complex
6 Destiny K.Vanlalchhanhimi K.Vanlalruata Lunglei
7 H.Zodingliani H.Zoramthanga Zemabawk
8 Hmingchungnunga Lalhmangaiha Electric Veng
9 Joseph Lalbiakngheta Khiangte K.Vanlallawma Lunglei
10 K.Lalchhanchhuaha K.Sangthuama College Veng
11 K.Lalparmawii K.Lawmchhunga Lunglei
12 Kanan Ramthianghlima Lalhratliana Ramhlun South
13 Lalbiaknungi Ralte Lalngaizuali Kawnpui
14 Lalhungchhungi Hualthanchhunga (L) Laipuitlang
15 Lalneihpuii Hauhnar Laldingliana Khatla
16 Lalngilneii Lalchhangkima Darlawn
17 Lalnuntluanga C.Zaliana Armed Veng
18 Lalnuntluangi Ralte Thanghnuna Tlangnuam
Sl.
No
Name Father’s Name Address
19 Lalparliani Khiangte Dangliana Khatla North
20 Lalramengmawia Lalchhandama Champhai
21 Lalrohlui Sailo Lalkunga Sailo Ramhlun South
22 Lalthlamuana Tochhawng Malsawmdawngkima Saitual
23 PC Lalramdinpuii PC Lalthlamuana Khatla East
24 PC Zonunsangi Lalzawmliana Durtlang North
25 R.Lalruatsaki RM Zahlira Tlungvel
26 R.Lalsangpuii R.Ramengmawia Zotlang
27 Rody Lalmalsawmi Hmar S.Khuma Bawngkawn
28 Sudha Shyam Kumar Bawngkawn
29 T.Lalchhankimi CZ Manga Champhai
30 Vanngurpuii Vanneihthanga Mission Vengthlang
31 Vesper Lalrinawma V.Lalawmpuia Tanhril
32 Vesper Vanlalvenpuii H.Renkunga (L) Tuikual A
33 ZD Beiseikima ZD Laltanpuia Lunglei
34 Zonuntluangi Lalsangzuala Saikhama Kawn
35 Zothanpuia Khiangte K.Lalsangzuala Chanmari West





Selected Candidates are required to complete admission formalities from 16th July to 31st July, 2018
































INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDY IN EDUCATION
AIZAWL : MIZORAM
DATE : 4th JULY, 2018 TIME: 1:00PM CANDIDATES FOR (M.ED 2018-2020) SELECTED FOR ADMISSION
Names are given in Alphabetical Order, not in order of Merit
Category II : Admission for M.Ed Elementary
Sl.
No
Name Father’s Name Address
1 K.Laikunga K.Thangbuanga Vanbawng
2 Lalduhawmi Chawngthu C.Vanlalmawia Ramhlun South
3 Lalhmingpuii Pautu Zahmingthanga Salem Veng
4 Lalliankima Ralthanzauva Kolasib
5 R.Malsawmtluanga R.Lalhmingthanga (L) Ramhlun Vengthar
6 Susanna Lalnunpuii Lalthanmawia Ngente Vairengte









Selected Candidates are required to complete admission formalities from 16th July to 31st July, 2018


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *